Share: 

 

Eastlink Community TV Sports

Eastlink Community TV is the leading television station for local sports coverage

Enjoy some of the best local sports across the country

We’re proud to deliver the Best Local Sports coverage!

 

Eastlink Community TV productions showcase our professional quality HD sports coverage; including our popular and exclusive coverage of QMJHL (Halifax Mooseheads, Charlottetown Islanders, and Cape Breton Eagles), Nova Scotia & PEI High School Sports, Major Midget HockeyMHL, Halifax Hurricanes, and more!

Our high school coverage includes championship games, select regular season match-ups and fun rivalries across a variety of sports including football, soccer, track and field, cheerleading, basketball, volleyball, snowboarding, as well as student, coach and school profiles - broadcast in HD and via our streaming platform (Maestro Streamer). What’s more local than being able to watch teams from high schools in your own hometown! 

Many of these broadcasts are also available in Brilliant High Definition on Eastlink Community TV channel 610.

 





 

Your Favourite Local Sports Teams only on Eastlink Community TV

Eastlink Community TV is your source for the best in local sports. Catch the big plays and great saves with the Maritimes’ only HD local sports broadcasts.


Please Note: The schedules listed below are subject to change.
 

Missed a game? See any of our past sporting events on Eastlink Community TV OnDemand! 

 

 

Collapse All Expand All
 
  • Saturday, October 3rd - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Friday, October 9th - 7:00pm
    Moncton vs. Halifax
  • Friday, October 16th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, October 17th - 7:00pm
    Saint John vs. Halifax
  • Thursday, October 29th - 7:00pm
    Moncton vs. Halifax
  • Friday, November 6th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, November 7th - 7:00pm
    Saint John vs. Halifax
 
  • Saturday, April 4th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Soccer League - Nova Scotia Clippers vs. Vancouver 86ers - (From May 25, 1991)
  • Saturday, April 18th - 2:00pm
    U17 Canadian Boys Basketball Championship Gold Medal Game - Nova Scotia vs. Ontario - (From 2015)
  • Saturday, April 25th - 2:00pm
    Centennial Cup Jr. A Hockey - Antigonish Bulldogs vs. Amherst Ramblers - (From May, 1993)
  • Saturday, May 2nd - 2:00pm
    First ever Toronto Raptors Game - Toronto Raptors vs. Philadelphia 76ers - (From 1995)
  • Saturday, May 9th - 2:00pm
    Allan Cup Sr. Men's National Hockey Championship - London vs. Truro TSN Bearcats - (From 1998)
  • Saturday, May 16th - 2:00pm
    A Night at the Fights - Boxing 1 - (From 1999)
  • Saturday, May 23rd - 2:00pm
    A Night at the Fights - Boxing 2 - (From 1999)
  • Saturday, May 30th - 2:00pm
    World U17 Hockey Championships - Team Atlantic vs. Team Ontario - (From 2000)
  • Saturday, June 6th - 2:00pm
    NSSL Soccer Men's Championships - Dunbrack vs. King of Donair - (From 2000)
  • Saturday, June 13th - 2:00pm
    NSSL Soccer Women's Championships - Canada Gamesvs. Forrest Hills - (From 2000)
  • Saturday, June 20th - 2:00pm
    Maritime Jr. A Hockey All Star Game - Bent vs. Meek - (From 2001)
  • Saturday, June 27th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Fast Pitch Championship - Prince George vs. Summerside - (From 2001)
  • Saturday, July 4th - 2:00pm
    Fred Page Cup - Ottawa vs. Halifax - (From 2002)
  • Saturday, July 11th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Sr. Baseball Championships - Ontario vs. Nova Scotia - (From 2009)
  • Saturday, July 18th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Mixed Curling Championships - (From 2018)
  • Saturday, July 25th - 2:00pm
    Stu Sells World Curling Tour Final - Gushue vs. Howard - (From 2018)
  • Saturday, August 1st - 2:00pm
    Yarmouth Taekwon-Do Tournament - (From 2018)
 
  • Friday, March 20th - 7:00pm
    Acadie-Bathurst vs. Halifax - Rd2, Gm7- (From April 15, 2003)
  • Friday, March 27th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. PEI - (From Sept. 9, 2011)
  • Friday, April 2nd - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Cape Breton - Rd2, Gm6 - (From April 15, 2002)
  • Friday, April 10th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Cape Breton - Rd2, Gm3 - (From April 8, 2008)
  • Friday, April 17th - 7:00pm
    Blainville-Boisbriand vs. Charlottetown - Rd3, Gm4 - (From April 25, 2018)
  • Friday, May 1st - 7:00pm
    Drummondville vs. Halifax - Rd3, Gm6 - (From April 28, 2019)
  • Friday, May 8th - 7:00pm
    Val-d'Or vs. Cape Breton- Rd3, Gm3 - (From April 24, 2007)
  • Friday, May 15th - 7:00pm
    Blainville-Boisbriand vs. Charlottetown - Rd3, Gm6 - (From April 29, 2018)
  • Friday, May 22nd - 7:00pm
    Acadie-Bathurst vs. Cape Breton - (From December 7th, 2018)
  • Friday, May 29th - 7:00pm
    Baie-Comeau vs. Halifax - President Cup Final - Game 2- (From May 4, 2013)
  • Friday, June 12th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Baie-Comeau - President Cup Final - Game 4- (From May 8, 2013)
  • Friday, June 19th - 7:00pm
    Baie-Comeau vs. Halifax -President Cup Final - Game 5- (From May 10, 2013)
  • Friday, June 26th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Val-d'Or - Rd3, Gm3 - (From April 22, 2014)
  • Friday, July 3rd - 7:00pm
    Val-d'Or vs. Halifax - Rd3, Gm5 - (From April 26, 2014)
  • Friday, July 10th - 7:00pm
    Shawinigan vs. Halifax- Rd1, Gm5 - (From April 3, 2015)
  • Friday, July 17th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown - Rd2, Gm1 - (From April 6, 2017)
  • Friday, July 24th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown- Rd 2, Gm2 - (From April 8th, 2017)
  • Friday, July 31st - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Cape Breton - Rd 2, Gm3- (From April 12, 2017)
  • Friday, August 7th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Cape Breton - Rd 2, Gm4- (From April 13, 2017)
  • Friday, August 14th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax - Rd2, Gm1 - (From April 6, 2018)
  • Friday, August 21st - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax - Rd2, Gm2 - (From April 7, 2018)
  • Friday, August 28th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown - Rd2, Gm3 - (From April 10, 2018)
  • Friday, September 4th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown - Rd2, Gm4 - (From April 11, 2018)
 
  • Wednesday, March 25th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Newbridge Academy - Final - Gm4 - (From March 28, 2015)
  • Wednesday, April 1st - 7:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs. Dartmouth - Final - Gm4 - (From March 26, 2016)
  • Wednesday, April 15th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton West vs. Dartmouth -  Final - Gm3 - (From March 24, 2017)
  • Wednesday, May 6th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Dartmouth - Final - Gm4 - (From March 22, 2018)
  • Wednesday, May 20th - 7:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs. Halifax- Final - Gm4 - (From March 30, 2019)
  • Wednesday, June 10th - 7:00pm
    Valley vs. Dartmouth - Final - Gm4 - (From March 24, 2013)
  • Wednesday, June 17th - 7:00pm
    Newbridge Academy vs. Halifax - Final - Gm1 - (From March 15, 2014)
  • Wednesday, July 15th - 7:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs. South Shore - Rd1- Gm3 - (From February 25, 2016)
  • Wednesday, July 29th - 7:00pm
    Valley vs. Halifax -  Rd1 - Gm5 - (From March 7, 2017)
  • Wednesday, August 5th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Dartmouth - Rd2 - Gm2 - (From March 12, 2017)
 
  • Wednesday, April 8th - 7:00pm
    Dieppe vs. Pictou County - Final, Gm6 - (From April 25, 2016)
  • Wednesday, April 22nd - 7:00pm
    Amherst vs. Pictou County - Rd1, Gm7 - (From March 28, 2017)
  • Wednesday, April 29th - 7:00pm
    Miramichi vs. Truro - Final, Gm6 - (From April 26, 2017)
  • Wednesday, May 13th - 7:00pm
    Edmundston vs. Yarmouth - Final, Gm6 - (From April 24, 2018) - (Courtesy MC Media)
  • Wednesday, May 27th - 7:00pm
    Campbellton vs. Yarmouth - Final, Gm2 - (From April 14, 2019) - (Courtesy MC Media)
  • Wednesday, June 3rd - 7:00pm
    Miramichi vs. Summerside - Kent Cup Playoffs Rd1, Gm1 - (From March 17, 2013)
  • Wednesday, June 24th - 7:00pm
    Dieppe vs. Truro - Kent Cup Final, Gm1 - (From April 14, 2014)
  • Wednesday, July 8th - 7:00pm
    Valley vs. Truro -  Rd2, Gm2 - (From March 29, 2015)
  • Wednesday, July 22nd - 7:00pm
    Dieppe vs. Pictou - Kent Cup Final, Gm4 - (From April 21, 2016)
  • Wednesday, August 12th - 7:00pm
    AMherst vs. Truro - Rd2, Gm3 - (From April 5, 2017) 
  • Wednesday, August 19th - 7:00pm
    Miramichi vs. Truro - Final, Gm2 - (From April 18, 2017) 
  • Wednesday, August 26th - 7:00pm
    Edmundston vs. Yarmouth - Final, Gm3 - (From April 19, 2018) - (Courtesy MC Media)
  • Wednesday, September 2nd - 7:00pm
    Edmundston vs. Yarmouth - Final, Gm4 - (From April 20, 2018) - (Courtesy MC Media)
 
  • Monday, March 23rd - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Nov. 18, 2019)
    Cole Harbour vs. Millwood / J.L. Ilsley vs. Millwood - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, March 30th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Dec. 2, 2019)
    Dartmouth vs. Halifax Grammar / Citadel vs. Halifax Grammar - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, April 6th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Dec.4, 2019)
  • Citadel vs. Auburn / Citadel vs. Auburn - Boys / Girls Basketball
  • Monday, April 13th - 6 pm - (From Dec. 11, 2019)
    Sir John A vs. C.P. Allen. - Boys Basketball
  • Monday, April 20th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Jan. 6, 2020)
    Lockview vs. Sackville / Lockview vs. Sackville - Boys / Girls Basketball
  • Monday, April 27th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Jan. 13, 2020)
  • Yarmouth vs. NKEC / MRHS vs. NKEC - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, May 4th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Jan. 20, 2020)
  • Auburn vs. Dartmouth - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, May 11th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Feb. 3, 2020)
  • Dartmouth vs. Citadel / Halifax Grammar vs. Citadel - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, May 25th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Feb. 23, 2020) - Capital Region Finals
  • Dartmouth vs. Citadel / Halifax Grammar vs. Dartmouth - Girls / Boys Basketball  
  • Monday, June 1st - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Mar. 7, 2020) - NSSAF D1 Girls Basketball Provincial
  • Bronze - Citadel vs. Horton / Gold - Dartmouth vs. Halifax Grammar 
  • Monday, June 8th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Mar. 8, 2020) NSSAF D1 Girls Basketball Provincial
  • Bronze - Horton vs. CEC / Gold - Dartmouth vs. Citadel 
  • Monday, June 15th - 6 pm - (From Sept. 7, 2015)
    Halifax West vs. JL Ilsley - Football
  • Monday, June 22nd - 6 pm - (From Sept. 16, 2019)
    Lockview vs. Dartmouth - Football
  • Monday, June 29th - 6 pm - (From Oct. 2, 2017)
  • Dartmouth vs. Halifax West - Football
  • Monday, July 6th - 6 pm - (From Oct. 1, 2018)
    Citadel vs. C.P.Allen - Football
  • Monday, July 13th - 6 pm - (From Oct. 7, 2019)
    Cole Harbour vs. Sackville- Football
  • Monday, July 20th - 6 pm - (From Oct. 7, 2018)
  • Turkey Bowl - Citadel vs. Sir John A. - Football
  • Monday, July 27th - 6  pm - (From Sept. 24, 2018)
  • JL Ilsley vs. Prince Andrew - Football
  • Monday, August 3rd - 6  pm - (From Oct. 28, 2019)
  •  Sir John A. vs. Citadel - Football
  • Monday, August 10th - 6  pm - (From Nov. 4, 2019)
  •  Citadel vs. Auburn - Football
  • Monday, August 17th - 6 pm - (From Nov. 19, 2017) 
  • NSAF D1 Football Championship - CP Allen vs. Citadel
  • Monday, August 24th - 6 pm - (From Nov. 24, 2019) 
  • NSAF D1 Football Championship - Sir John A. vs. Citadel
 
  • Monday, March 30th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Dec. 14, 2019)
    Three Oaks vs. Bluefield - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, April 6th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Dec. 21, 2019)
    Westisle vs. Charlottetown Rural  - Girls / Boys AA Basketball
  • Monday, April 13th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Jan. 6, 2020)
  • Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, April 20th - 6 / 7:30pm - (From Jan. 13, 2019)
    Souris vs. Colonel Gray - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, April 27th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Feb. 17, 2020)
    Three Oaks vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls / Boys AA Basketball
  • Monday, May 4th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Feb. 24, 2020)
  • Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls / Boys AAA Basketball
  • Monday, May 11th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Mar. 2, 2020)
  • AA Qtr-Final Playoffs - Morell vs. Charlottetown Rural  - Girls / Boys AA Basketball
  • Monday, May 18th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Mar. 11, 2020)
  • AAA Semi-Final Playoffs - Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural / Westisle vs. Three Oaks - Girls / Boys AAA Basketball
  • Monday, May 25th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Mar. 11, 2020) 
  • AAA Semi-Final Playoffs - Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks / Colonel Gray vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls / Boys AAA Basketball
  • Monday, June 1st - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Mar. 12, 2020) 
  • AAA Gold Medal Games - three Oaks vs. Charlottetown Rural / Charlottetown Rural vs. Three Oaks - Girls / Boys AAA Basketball
  • Monday, June 8th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Sept. 23, 2019)
    Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls / Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, June 15th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Sept. 30, 2019)
    Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks  - Girls / Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, June 22nd - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Oct. 7, 2019)
  • Westisle vs. Kensington / Montague vs. Three Oaks - Girls / Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, June 29th - 6 / 7:30pm - (From Oct. 21, 2019)
    Three Oaks vs. Westisle - Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, July 6th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Oct. 28, 2019)
    Bluefield vs. Colonel Gray - Girls / Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, July 13th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Nov. 13, 2019)
    PEISAA Provincial Gold Medal Games - Charlottetown Rural vs. Colonel Gray / Bluefield vs. Three Oaks - Girls / Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, July 20th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Dec. 14, 2019)
    Three Oaks vs. Bluefield - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, July 27th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Dec. 21, 2019)
    Westisle vs. Charlottetown Rural  - Girls / Boys AA Basketball
  • Monday, August 3rd  - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Jan. 6, 2020)
  • Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, August 10th - 6 / 7:30pm - (From Jan. 13, 2019)
    Souris vs. Colonel Gray - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, August 17th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Feb. 17, 2020)
    Three Oaks vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls / Boys AA Basketball
  • Monday, August 24th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Feb. 24, 2020)
  • Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls / Boys AAA Basketball
  • Monday, August 31st - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Mar. 2, 2020)
  • AA Qtr-Final Playoffs - Morell vs. Charlottetown Rural  - Girls / Boys AA Basketball
  • Monday, September 7th - 6 / 7:30 pm - (From Mar. 11, 2020)
  • AAA Semi-Final Playoffs - Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural / Westisle vs. Three Oaks - Girls / Boys AAA Basketball
 
  • Monday, September 16th - 7:00pm
    Lockview vs. Dartmouth  - Football
  • Wednesday, September 18th - 7 / 9pm
    Citadel vs. Sir John A. / Sackville vs. J.L. Ilsley  - Girls Soccer
  • Monday, September 23rd - 7:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs. Prince Andrew - Football
  • Wednesday, September 25th - 9:00pm
    CP Allen vs. Citadel - Girls Soccer
  • Monday, September 30th - 7:00pm
    CP Allen vs. Auburn - Football
  • Wednesday, October 2nd  - 7 / 9pm
    Lockview vs. Citadel / Sir John A. vs. Halifax West  - Girls Soccer
  • Monday, October 7th - 7:00pm
    Auburn vs. Sackville - Football
  • Wednesday, October 9th - 7:00pm 
    Auburn vs. J.L. Ilsley- Girls Soccer
  • Monday, October 14th - 7:00pm
    J.L. Ilsley vs. Dartmouth - Football
  • Wednesday, October 16th - 6:00pm
    Darmouth vs. Halifax West Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 21st - 7:00pm
  • Parkview vs. Halifax West - Football
  • Wednesday, October 23rd - 6 / 8pm
    J.L. Ilsley vs. Dartmouth  - Boys / Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 28th - 7:00pm
    Sir John A. vs. Citadel  - Football
  • Saturday, November 2nd - Time TBD
    NSSAF Regional Bronze & Gold Medal Games - Girls Soccer
  • Monday, November 4th - 7:00pm
    Citadel vs. Auburn - Football
  • Sunday, November 10th - 3:00pm
    Cheetah Challenge - Teams TBD - Boys Hockey
  • Monday, November 18th  - 6 / 7pm
    Cole Harbour vs. Millwood / J.L. Ilsley vs. Millwood - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, November 25th - 6:00pm
    Coupe Moustache - Ecole Secondaire du Sommet vs. Ecole du Carrefour 
  • Wednesday, November 27th - 7:00pm 
    NSSAF D1 Football Championship - Sir John A. vs. Citadel
  • Monday, December 2nd - 6 / 8pm
    Citadel vs. Halifax Grammar / Dartmouth vs. Halifax Grammar - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Wednesday, December 4th - 6 / 8pm
    Citadel vs. Auburn Boys / Girls Basketball
  • Saturday, December 7th - 2:30 / 4pm
  • NSSAF Girls Volleyball Championship - Teams TBD
  • Wednesday, December 11th - 6 / 8pm
    Sir John A. vs. CP Allen Boys / Girls Basketball
  • Sunday, December 15th - 1:00pm
  • Cook's Cup Hockey Tournament - Teams TBD
  • Thursday, January 2nd - Times TBD
    City of Lakes Hockey Tournament - Teams TBD 
  • Sunday, January 5th - Times TBD
    City of Lakes Hockey Tournament - Teams TBD 
  • Monday, January 6th - 6 / 8pm
    Lockview vs. Sackville Boys / Girls Basketball
  • Monday, January 13th - 6 / 8pm
    Yarmouth vs. North Kings / Middleton vs. North Kings - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, January 20th - 6 / 8pm
    Auburn vs. Dartmouth - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Monday, February 3rd - 6 / 8pm
    Halifax Grammar vs. Citadel - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Wednesday, February 5th - 6 / 8pm
    Dr. JH Gillis vs. CEC - Girls / Boys Basketball
  • Friday, February 7th - 1 / 5pm
    Northumberland vs. Riverview / Riverview vs. Sydney - Red Cup Hockey Tournament
  • Saturday, February 8th - 4:00pm
    Red Cup Hockey Tournament Final - Teams TBD
  • Monday, February 10th - 6 / 8pm
    Prince Andrew vs. Halifax West Boys / Girls Basketball
  • Sunday, February 23rd - 1 / 3pm
    NSSAF Girls & Boys Regional Basketball Championships - Teams TBD
  • Sunday, March 7th  - 2 / 4pm
    NSSAF Boys Basketball Finals Bronze / Gold - Teams TBD
  • Sunday, March 8th  - 2 / 4pm
    NSSAF Girls Basketball Finals Bronze / Gold - Teams TBD
   
 
  • Monday, September 23rd - 7:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural  - Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, September 23rd - 9:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural  - Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, September 30th - 7:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks - Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, September 30th - 9:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks - Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, October 7th - 7:00pm
    Westisle vs. Kensington - Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 7th  - 9:00pm
    Montague vs. Three Oaks- Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, October 21st - 7:00pm
    Three Oaks vs. Westisle- Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 21st - 8:30pm 
    Three Oaks vs. Westisle Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, October 28th - 7:00pm
    Bluefield  vs. Colonel Gray - Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 28th - 8:30pm
    Bluefield  vs. Colonel Gray Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, November 4th - 7:00pm & 9:00pm
  • Soccer Provincials - Girls: Three Oaks vs. Charlottetown Rural; Boys: Bluefield vs. Colonel Gray

  • Wednesday, November 13th - 7:00pm & 9:00pm
  • Volleyball Provincials - Teams TBD
  • Saturday, December 14th - 2:00pm
  • Three Oaks vs. Bluefield - Girls AAA Basketballl
    • Saturday, December 14th - 4:00pm
    • Three Oaks vs. Bluefield - Boys AAA Basketballl

    • Saturday, December 21st - 2:00pm
    • Westisle vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls AA Basketballl
      • Saturday, December 21st - 4:00pm
      • Westisle vs. Charlottetown Rural - Boys AA Basketballl
        • Monday, January 6th - 7:00pm
        • Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks - Girls AAA Basketballl
          • Monday, January 6th - 9:00pm
          • Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks - Boys AAA Basketballl

          • Monday, January 13th - 7:00pm
          • Souris vs. Colonel Gray - Girls AA Basketballl
            • Monday, January 13th - 9:00pm
            • Souris vs. Colonel Gray - Boys AA Basketballl

            • Monday, January 20th - 7:00pm
            • Morell vs. Kensington - Girls AAA Basketballl
              • Monday, January 20th - 9:00pm
              • Morell vs. Kensington - Boys AAA Basketballl
              • Monday, February 17th - 7:00pm
              • Three Oaks vs. Rural - Girls AA Basketballl

              • Monday, February 17th - 9:00pm
              • Three Oaks vs. Rural - Boys AA Basketballl

              • Monday, February 24th - 7:00pm
              • Bluefield vs. Rural - Girls AAA Basketballl

              • Monday, February 24th - 9:00pm
              • Bluefield vs. Rural - Girls AAA Basketballl

              • Wednesday, March 11th - 1, 3, 7, and 9pm
              • Teams TBD - Senior Girls and Boys Provincial Basketball Semi-finals

              • Thursday, March 12th - 6:00pm
              • Teams TBD - Senior Girls Provincial Basketball Championship

              • Thursday, March 12th - 8:00pm
              • Teams TBD - Senior Boys Provincial Basketball Championship

                •  

  • Saturday, September 14th - 7:00pm
    Summerside vs. Amherst
  • Thursday, September 26th - 7:00pm
    Truro vs. Pictou County
  • Thursday, October 10th - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Summerside
  • Saturday, November 30th - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Truro
  • Saturday, December 21st - 7:30pm
    South Shore vs. Yarmouth (Courtesy MC Media)
  • Saturday, January 11th - 7:00pm
    Valley vs. Truro
  • Saturday, January 18th - 7:00pm
    Fredericton vs. Summerside
  • Saturday, February 15th - 7:00pm
    Valley vs. South Shore
  • Saturday, March 7th - 7:00pm
    Pictou County vs. Yarmouth (Courtesy MC Media)
 
  • Saturday, September 28th - 7:00pm
    Valley vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, October 19th - 7:30pm
    Valley vs. Sydney
  • Thursday, November 7th - 7:00pm
    Dartmouth vs. South Shore
  • Wednesday, November 20th - 7:00pm
    Dartmouth vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, November 24th - 1:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs. Sydney
  • Friday, December 20th - 7:00pm
    Dartmouth vs. Valley
  • Wednesday, January 8th - 5 / 7 pm
    Pictou County vs. Tri Pen / Kensington vs. Halifax  - Chronicle Herald East Coast Ice Jam
  • Sunday, January 12th - TBA
    Teams TBA - Chronicle Herald East Coast Ice Jam Final
  • Sunday, January 19th - 2:00pm
    Pictou vs. Valley
  • Saturday, February 1st - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton West vs. Pictou
  • Saturday, February 1st - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton West vs. Pictou
  • Wednesday, February 12th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Valley - Playoffs Round 1, Game 3
  • Wednesday, March 4th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Cole Harbour - Playoffs Round 2, Game 3
  • Wednesday, March 11th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Cole Harbour - Playoffs Round 2, Game 6
  • Thursday, February 13th - 7:00pm
    Windsor vs. Halifax
  • Wednesday, February 26th - 7:00pm
    Kitchener-Waterloo vs. Halifax
  • Thursday, March 5th - 7:00pm
    Sudbury vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, February 22nd - 12pm
    Team Kaitlyn Spicer vs. Team Sophie Blades
  • Saturday, February 29nd - 12pm
    Team Kate Botten vs. Team Rya Leonard
  • Saturday, March 7th - 12pm
    Team Nathan Gray vs. Team Luke Godin
  • Saturday, March 14th - 12pm
    Team Benjamin Hill vs. Team Will Seymour
  • Monday, April 8th - 7/9pm
    U18 AA/AAA Girls Provincial Championships
  • Sunday, July 7th - 1/3pm
    Eastlink Basketball Classic - Female/Male Gold Medal Games
  • Monday, June 10th - 6:30pm
    United DFC vs. Valley United - U17 Girls AAA
  • Monday, June 17th - 6:30pm
    Halifax County vs. Halifax City - U17 Boys AAA
  • Monday, July 8th - 6:30pm
    Valley United vs. Suburban FC - U15 Boys AAA
  • Monday, July 15th - 6:30pm
    Suburban FC vs. United DFC - U15 Girls AAA
  • Monday, July 22nd - 6:30pm
    Halifax Dunbrack vs. Valley United - Premier Women
  • Monday, July 29th - 6:30pm
    Western Halifax FC vs. United DFC - Premier Men
  • Saturday, August 17th - 3 & 5:30pm
    Finals - Premier Women & Premier Men

Thank You To Our Partners


Eastlink Community TV Sports Partners

           

Craft Services Partners

         

Accommodation Partners

     

If you would like more information about Eastlink Community TV programming, initiatives and opportunities, please contact us.

Eastlink Community TV is only available to subscribers of Eastlink and is not available on satellite.
HD Channel 610 and SD Channel 10.