Share: 

 

Eastlink Community TV Sports

Eastlink Community TV is the leading television station for local sports coverage

Enjoy some of the best local sports across the country

We’re proud to deliver the Best Local Sports coverage!

 

Eastlink Community TV productions showcase our professional quality HD sports coverage; including our popular and exclusive coverage of QMJHL (Halifax Mooseheads, Charlottetown Islanders, and Cape Breton Eagles), Nova Scotia & PEI High School Sports, Major Midget HockeyMHL, Halifax Hurricanes, and more!

Our high school coverage includes championship games, select regular season match-ups and fun rivalries across a variety of sports including football, soccer, track and field, cheerleading, basketball, volleyball, snowboarding, as well as student, coach and school profiles - broadcast in HD and via our streaming platform (Maestro Streamer). What’s more local than being able to watch teams from high schools in your own hometown! 

Many of these broadcasts are also available in Brilliant High Definition on Eastlink Community TV channel 610.

 





 

Your Favourite Local Sports Teams only on Eastlink Community TV

Eastlink Community TV is your source for the best in local sports. Catch the big plays and great saves with the Maritimes’ only HD local sports broadcasts.


Please Note: The schedules listed below are subject to change.
 

Missed a game? See any of our past sporting events on Eastlink Community TV OnDemand! 

 

 

Collapse All Expand All
 
  • Friday, October 1st - 7:00pm - Home Opener
    Halifax  vs. Cape Breton
  • Saturday, October 2nd - 7:00pm - Home Opener
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Friday, October 8th - 7:00pm 
    Halifax  vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, October 15th - 7:00pm
    Shawinigan vs. Halifax
  • Friday, October 22nd - 7:00pm
    Val-d'Or vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, October 29th - 7:00pm
    Gatineau vs. Halifax
  • Friday, November 12th - 7:00pm
    Halifax  vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, November 26th - 7:00pm 
    Quebec vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, December 10th - 7:00pm 
    Acadie-Bathurst vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, December 17th - 7:00pm 
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Saturday, December 18th - 7:00pm 
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, January 7th - 7:00pm
    Rimouski vs. Cape Breton
  • Saturday, January 15th - 7:00pm
    Saint John vs. Halifax
  • Friday, January 21st - 7:00pm
    Quebec vs. Halifax
  • Friday, January 28th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, February 4th - 7:00pm 
    Rimouski vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, February 11th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Friday, February 18th - 7:00pm
    Saint John vs. Halifax
  • Friday, February 25th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs.Cape Breton
  • Saturday, February 26th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs.Cape Breton
  • Friday, March 4th - 7:00pm
    Moncton vs. Halifax
  • Friday, March 11th - 7:00pm 
    Saint John vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, March 18th - 7:00pm
    Acadie-Bathurst vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, March 25th - 7:00pm 
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, April 1st - 7:00pm (Flex Game)
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown or Saint John vs. Cape Breton
  • Saturday, April 2nd - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
  • Saturday, October 9th - 7:00pm
    Pictou vs. Summerside
  • Saturday, October 30th - 7:30pm
    Summerside vs. Yarmouth (Courtesy MC Media)
  • Saturday, November 6th - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Amherst
  • Saturday, November 27th - 7:00pm
    Edmundston vs. Summerside 
  • Saturday, December 4th - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Truro
  • Saturday, January 22nd - 7:00pm
    Yarmouth vs. Valley
  • Saturday, February 19th - 7:30pm
    Truro vs. Yarmouth (Courtesy MC Media)
  • Saturday, March 5th - 7:30pm
    South Shore vs. Valley
  • Saturday, March 12th - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Valley OR Pictou vs. Truro
 
  • Monday, September 13th - 7:00pm
    Halifax West vs. JL Ilsley - Football
  • Monday, September 20th - 7:00pm
    Bay View vs. Auburn - Football
  • Monday, September 27th - 7:00pm
    Millwood vs. NorthEast Kings - Football
  • Monday, October 4th - 7:00pm
    Citadel vs. Dartmouth - Football
  • Wednesday, October 6th - 4:00pm
    Halifax Grammar vs. Citadel - Girls Soccer
  • Wednesday, October 6th - 6:00pm (channel 610 only)
    Prince Andrew vs. JL Ilsley - Girls Soccer
  • Monday, October 11th - 7:00pm
    Sackville vs. JL Ilsley - Football
  • Wednesday, October 13th - 4:00pm
    CP Allen vs. Bay View - Girls Soccer
  • Wednesday, October 13th - 6:00pm (channel 610 only)
    Sackville vs. JL Ilsley - Girls Soccer
  • Monday, October 18th - 7:00pm
    CP  Allen vs. Citadel- Football
  • Monday, October 25th - 7:00pm
    Auburn vs. CP Allen - Football
  • Monday, November 1st - 7:00pm
    Dartmouth vs. CEC - Football
 
  • Monday, September 27th - 7:00pm
    Kensington vs. Three Oaks  - Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, September 27th - 9:00pm
    Westisle vs. Three Oaks  - Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, October 4th - 7:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 4th - 9:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural - Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, October 18th - 7:00pm
    Westisle vs. Colonel Gray - Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 18th  - 9:00pm
    Westisle vs. Colonel Gray - Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, October 25th - 7:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks  - Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 25th - 9:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks  - Boys Volleyball
  • Saturday, November 13th - 2:00pm
    Provincial Gold Medal Game - Teams TBD -  Girls Volleyball
  • SaturdayNovember 13th - 4:00pm
    Provincial Gold Medal Game -- Teams TBD - Boys Volleyball
 
  • Saturday, September 18th - 7:00pm
    Dartmouth vs. Valley 
  • Wednesday, October 20th - 7:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, October 23rd - 7:00pm
    Dartmouth  vs. Sydney 
  • Wednesday, October 27th - 7:00pm
    Dartmouth vs. Halifax 
  • Wednesday, November 3rd - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Halifax
  • Wednesday, November 10th - 7:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, January 8th - 7:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs. Cape Breton West
  • Saturday, January 13th - 16th - Time TBD
    ICE JAM
  • Saturday, January 29th - 6:00pm
    Pictou vs. Cape Breton West
  • Saturday, February 12th - 7:00pm
    Pictou vs. South Shore
 
  • Tuesday, July 20th - 7:30pm
    Kentville vs. Dartmouth

  • Saturday, July 24th - 3:00pm
    Sydney vs. Dartmouth

  • Saturday, July 24th - 7:00pm
    Sydney vs. Dartmouth

  • Tuesday, July 27th - 7:30pm
    Halifax vs. Kentville

  • Tuesday, August 17th - 7:30pm
    Dartmouth vs. Kentville

  • Tuesday, August 24th - 7:30pm
    Halifax vs. Dartmouth
 
  • Saturday, April 4th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Soccer League - Nova Scotia Clippers vs. Vancouver 86ers - (From May 25, 1991)
  • Saturday, April 18th - 2:00pm
    U17 Canadian Boys Basketball Championship Gold Medal Game - Nova Scotia vs. Ontario - (From 2015)
  • Saturday, April 25th - 2:00pm
    Centennial Cup Jr. A Hockey - Antigonish Bulldogs vs. Amherst Ramblers - (From May, 1993)
  • Saturday, May 2nd - 2:00pm
    First ever Toronto Raptors Game - Toronto Raptors vs. Philadelphia 76ers - (From 1995)
  • Saturday, May 9th - 2:00pm
    Allan Cup Sr. Men's National Hockey Championship - London vs. Truro TSN Bearcats - (From 1998)
  • Saturday, May 16th - 2:00pm
    A Night at the Fights - Boxing 1 - (From 1999)
  • Saturday, May 23rd - 2:00pm
    A Night at the Fights - Boxing 2 - (From 1999)
  • Saturday, May 30th - 2:00pm
    World U17 Hockey Championships - Team Atlantic vs. Team Ontario - (From 2000)
  • Saturday, June 6th - 2:00pm
    NSSL Soccer Men's Championships - Dunbrack vs. King of Donair - (From 2000)
  • Saturday, June 13th - 2:00pm
    NSSL Soccer Women's Championships - Canada Gamesvs. Forrest Hills - (From 2000)
  • Saturday, June 20th - 2:00pm
    Maritime Jr. A Hockey All Star Game - Bent vs. Meek - (From 2001)
  • Saturday, June 27th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Fast Pitch Championship - Prince George vs. Summerside - (From 2001)
  • Saturday, July 4th - 2:00pm
    Fred Page Cup - Ottawa vs. Halifax - (From 2002)
  • Saturday, July 11th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Sr. Baseball Championships - Ontario vs. Nova Scotia - (From 2009)
  • Saturday, July 18th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Mixed Curling Championships - (From 2018)
  • Saturday, July 25th - 2:00pm
    Stu Sells World Curling Tour Final - Gushue vs. Howard - (From 2018)
  • Saturday, August 1st - 2:00pm
    Yarmouth Taekwon-Do Tournament - (From 2018)
  Due to Covid - 19 restrictions we do not have a boradcast schedule at this time.                                                              Please check back regularly. New scheduled content will be listed as it becomes available.

Due to Covid - 19 restrictions we do not have a boradcast schedule at this time.                                                                                                                       Please check back regularly. New scheduled content will be listed as it becomes available.

  • Due to Covid - 19 restrictions we do not have a boradcast schedule at this time.                                                                                                                Please check back regularly. New scheduled content will be listed as it becomes available.
 

Thank You To Our Partners

 

Eastlink Community TV Sports Partners

          


 

 


Accommodation Partners

     


If you would like more information about Eastlink Community TV programming, initiatives and opportunities, please contact us.

Eastlink Community TV is only available to subscribers of Eastlink and is not available on satellite.
HD Channel 610 and SD Channel 10.