Share: 

 

Eastlink Community TV Sports

Eastlink Community TV is the leading television station for local sports coverage

Enjoy some of the best local sports across the country

We’re proud to deliver the Best Local Sports coverage!

 

Eastlink Community TV productions showcase our professional quality HD sports coverage; including our popular and exclusive coverage of QMJHL (Halifax Mooseheads, Charlottetown Islanders, and Cape Breton Eagles), Nova Scotia & PEI High School Sports, Major Midget HockeyMHL, Halifax Hurricanes, and more!

Our high school coverage includes championship games, select regular season match-ups and fun rivalries across a variety of sports including football, soccer, track and field, cheerleading, basketball, volleyball, snowboarding, as well as student, coach and school profiles - broadcast in HD and via our streaming platform (Maestro Streamer). What’s more local than being able to watch teams from high schools in your own hometown! 

Many of these broadcasts are also available in Brilliant High Definition on Eastlink Community TV channel 610.

 





 

Your Favourite Local Sports Teams only on Eastlink Community TV

Eastlink Community TV is your source for the best in local sports. Catch the big plays and great saves with the Maritimes’ only HD local sports broadcasts.


Please Note: The schedules listed below are subject to change.
 

Missed a game? See any of our past sporting events on Eastlink Community TV OnDemand! 

 

 

Collapse All Expand All
 
  • Saturday, October 3rd - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Friday, October 9th - 7:00pm
    Moncton vs. Halifax
  • Friday, October 16th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, October 17th - 7:00pm
    Saint John vs. Halifax
  • Thursday, October 29th - 7:00pm
    Moncton vs. Halifax
  • Friday, November 6th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, November 7th - 7:00pm
    Saint John vs. Halifax
  • Friday, November 13th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Saturday, November 14th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, November 20th - 7:00pm
    Acadie-Bathurst vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, January 31st - 4:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Wednesday, February 3rd - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, February 5th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Saturday, February 6th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Sunday, February 7th - 3:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Wednesday, February 10th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, February 12th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, February 13th - 4:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, February 14th - 3:00pm
    Charlottetown vs.Cape Breton
  • Wednesday, February 17th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, February 19th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Saturday, February 20th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Sunday, February 21st - 4:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Tuesday, February 23rd - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, February 26th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Cape Breton
  • Saturday, February 27th - 4:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Cape Breton
  • Tuesday, March 9th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Thursday, March 11th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, March 13th- 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Cape Breton
  • Sunday, March 14th - 4:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Tuesday, March 16th- 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Wednesday, March 17th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Saturday, March 20th- 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, March 21st - 4:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Cape Breton
  • Wednesday, March 24th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Cape Breton
  • Thursday, March 25th - 7:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, March 27th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Sunday, March 28th - 4:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Wednesday, March 31st - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Cape Breton
  • Thursday, April 1st - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Friday, April 2nd - 4:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, April 4th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Wednesday, April 7th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, April 9th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, April 11th- 3:00pm
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown 
  • Tuesday, April 13th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, April 16th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Cape Breton
  • Saturday, April 17th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
  • Monday, October 5th - 7:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Charlottetown Rural  - AAA Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 5th - 9:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Charlottetown Rural  - AAA Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, October 19th - 7:00pm
    Charlottetown Rural vs. Three Oaks - AAA Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 19th - 9:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Three Oaks - AAA Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, October 26th - 7:00pm
    Montague vs. Bluefield - AAA Girls Volleyball
  • Monday, October 26th  - 9:00pm
    Westisle vs. Bluefield - AAA Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, November 2nd - 7:00pm
    Provincial Gold Medal Game - Montague vs. Three Oaks - AAA Girls Soccer
  • Monday, November 2nd - 9:00pm
    Provincial Gold Medal Game - Colonel Gray vs. Charlottetown Rural - AAA Boys Soccer
  • Monday, November 9th - 7:00pm
    Provincial Gold Medal Game - Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural - AAA Girls Field Hockey
  • Saturday, November 14th - 11:00am
    Provincial Gold Medal Game - Colonel Gray vs. Charlottetown Rural - AAA Girls Volleyball
  • Saturday, November 14th - 2:00pm 
    Provincial Gold Medal Game - Colonel Gray vs. Charlottetown Rural - AAA Boys Volleyball
  • Monday, November 30th - 7:00pm & 9:00pm
    Three Oaks vs. Westisle -  Girls & Boys Basketball 
  • Monday, January 11th - 7:00pm & 9:00pm
    Westisle vs. Colonel Gray -  Girls & Boys Basketball 
  • Monday, January 18th - 7:00pm & 9:00pm
    Charlottetown Rural vs. Montague -  Girls & Boys Basketball 
  • Monday, February 8th - 7:00pm & 9:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Bluefield-  Girls & Boys Basketball 
  • Monday, March 8th - 7:00pm & 9:00pm
    Charlottetown vs. Three Oaks -  Girls & Boys Basketball
  • Monday, March 22nd - 7:00pm & 9:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural -  Girls & Boys Basketball
  • Monday, March 29th - 5:30pm & 7:30pm
    Teams TBD -  Girls Bronze & Gold Provincial AAA Basketball Finals
  • Tuesday, March 30th - 5:30pm & 7:30pm
    Teams TBD -  Boys Bronze & Gold Provincial AAA Basketball Finals
 
 
  • Saturday, December 5th - 7:00pm
    Valley vs. Yarmouth (Courtesy MC Media)
  • Thursday, December 17th - 7:00pm
    Amherst vs. Pictou County
  • Saturday, December 19th - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Yarmouth (Courtesy MC Media)
 
  • Due to Covid - 19 restrictions we do not have a boradcast schedule at this time.                                                              Please check back regularly. New scheduled content will be listed as it becomes available.
 
  • Saturday, April 4th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Soccer League - Nova Scotia Clippers vs. Vancouver 86ers - (From May 25, 1991)
  • Saturday, April 18th - 2:00pm
    U17 Canadian Boys Basketball Championship Gold Medal Game - Nova Scotia vs. Ontario - (From 2015)
  • Saturday, April 25th - 2:00pm
    Centennial Cup Jr. A Hockey - Antigonish Bulldogs vs. Amherst Ramblers - (From May, 1993)
  • Saturday, May 2nd - 2:00pm
    First ever Toronto Raptors Game - Toronto Raptors vs. Philadelphia 76ers - (From 1995)
  • Saturday, May 9th - 2:00pm
    Allan Cup Sr. Men's National Hockey Championship - London vs. Truro TSN Bearcats - (From 1998)
  • Saturday, May 16th - 2:00pm
    A Night at the Fights - Boxing 1 - (From 1999)
  • Saturday, May 23rd - 2:00pm
    A Night at the Fights - Boxing 2 - (From 1999)
  • Saturday, May 30th - 2:00pm
    World U17 Hockey Championships - Team Atlantic vs. Team Ontario - (From 2000)
  • Saturday, June 6th - 2:00pm
    NSSL Soccer Men's Championships - Dunbrack vs. King of Donair - (From 2000)
  • Saturday, June 13th - 2:00pm
    NSSL Soccer Women's Championships - Canada Gamesvs. Forrest Hills - (From 2000)
  • Saturday, June 20th - 2:00pm
    Maritime Jr. A Hockey All Star Game - Bent vs. Meek - (From 2001)
  • Saturday, June 27th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Fast Pitch Championship - Prince George vs. Summerside - (From 2001)
  • Saturday, July 4th - 2:00pm
    Fred Page Cup - Ottawa vs. Halifax - (From 2002)
  • Saturday, July 11th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Sr. Baseball Championships - Ontario vs. Nova Scotia - (From 2009)
  • Saturday, July 18th - 2:00pm
    Canadian Mixed Curling Championships - (From 2018)
  • Saturday, July 25th - 2:00pm
    Stu Sells World Curling Tour Final - Gushue vs. Howard - (From 2018)
  • Saturday, August 1st - 2:00pm
    Yarmouth Taekwon-Do Tournament - (From 2018)
  Due to Covid - 19 restrictions we do not have a boradcast schedule at this time.                                                                      Please check back regularly. New scheduled content will be listed as it becomes available.
  Due to Covid - 19 restrictions we do not have a boradcast schedule at this time.                                                              Please check back regularly. New scheduled content will be listed as it becomes available.

Due to Covid - 19 restrictions we do not have a boradcast schedule at this time.                                                                                                                       Please check back regularly. New scheduled content will be listed as it becomes available.

  • Due to Covid - 19 restrictions we do not have a boradcast schedule at this time.                                                                                                                Please check back regularly. New scheduled content will be listed as it becomes available.
  • Due to Covid - 19 restrictions we do not have a boradcast schedule at this time.                                                                                                                Please check back regularly. New scheduled content will be listed as it becomes available.
 

Thank You To Our Partners

 

Eastlink Community TV Sports Partners

          


 

 


Accommodation Partners

     


If you would like more information about Eastlink Community TV programming, initiatives and opportunities, please contact us.

Eastlink Community TV is only available to subscribers of Eastlink and is not available on satellite.
HD Channel 610 and SD Channel 10.