Share: 

 

Eastlink TV Sports

Eastlink TV is the leading television station for local sports coverage

Enjoy some of the best local sports across the country

What's on TV

We’re proud to deliver the Best Local Sports coverage!

 

Eastlink TV productions showcase our professional quality HD sports coverage; including our popular and exclusive coverage of QMJHL (Halifax Mooseheads, Charlottetown Islanders, and Cape Breton Screaming Eagles), Nova Scotia High School Sports, Major Midget HockeyMHL, and more!

Our high school coverage includes championship games, select regular season match-ups and fun rivalries across a variety of sports including football, track and field, cheerleading, basketball, volleyball, snowboarding, as well as student, coach and school profiles - broadcast in HD and via our streaming platforms (Eastlink Stream and Maestro Streamer). What’s more local than being able to watch teams from high schools in your own hometown! 

During the 2016-17 season, Eastlink TV will televise events from 

Basketball Nova ScotiaEastlink Premiership Soccer, and The Canadian 2017 Mixed Curling Championship among others. Many of these broadcasts are also available via live streaming on Eastlink Stream and in Brilliant High Definition on Eastlink TV channel 610.

 





 

Your Favourite Local Sports Teams only on Eastlink TV

Eastlink TV is your source for the best in local sports. Catch the big plays and great saves with the Maritimes’ only HD local sports broadcasts.


Please Note: The schedules listed below are subject to change.

Missed a game? See any of our past sporting events on Eastlink TV OnDemand! 

 


Collapse All Expand All
  • Monday, June 11th - 6:30pm
    Western Halifax FC vs. United DFC - Premier Men
  • Monday, June 18th - 6:30pm
    Halifax Dunbrack vs. Halifax County - Premier Women
  • Monday, June 25th - 6:30pm
    Halifax City vs. Suburban FC - Premier Men
  • Monday, July 9th - 6:30pm
    Halifax City vs. Valley United - Premier Women
  • Monday, July 16th - 6:30pm
    Halifax County vs. Halifax Dunbrack  - U17 Girls AAA
  • Monday, July 23rd - 6:30pm
    Suburban FC vs. United DFC - U17 Boys AAA
  • Friday, September 22nd - 7:00pm*
    Moncton vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, September 29th - 7:00pm*
    Acadie-Bathurst vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, October 6th - 7:00pm*
    Quebec vs. Halifax
  • Friday, October 13th - 7:00pm*
    Halifax vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, October 20th - 7:00pm
    Chicoutimi vs. Moncton - (Courtesy Rogers TV)
  • Saturday, October 21st - 7:00pm*
    Shawinigan vs. Charlottetown
  • Saturday, October 28th - 7:00pm*
    Halifax vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, November 10th - 7:00pm*
    Charlottetown vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, November 17th - 7:00pm*
    Saint John vs. Halifax
  • Friday, November 24th - 7:00pm*
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, December 1st - 7:00pm*
    Rouyn-Noranda vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, December 9th - 7:00pm*
    Drummondville vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, December 15th - 7:00pm*
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Saturday, December 30th - 2:00pm*
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax (Hurley Cup Game 1)
  • Friday, January 12th - 7:00pm*
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, January 19th - 7:00pm*
    Cape Breton vs. Halifax
  • Friday, January 26th - 7:00pm*
    Cape Breton vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, February 2nd - 7:00pm*
    Acadie-Bathurst vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, February 9th - 7:00pm*
    Blainville-Boisbriand vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, February 16th - 7:00pm*
    Moncton vs. Halifax
  • Wednesday, February 21st - 7:00pm*
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown
  • Friday, March 2nd - 7:00pm*
    Victoriaville vs. Charlottetown 
  • Friday, March 9th - 7:00pm*
    Charlottetown vs. Cape Breton
  • Friday, March 16th - 7:00pm*
    Moncton vs. Halifax
  • Wednesday, March 28th - 7:00pm*
    Quebec vs. Charlottetown - Playoffs: Round 1, Game 3
  • Friday, March 30th - 7:00pm*
    Quebec vs. Charlottetown - Playoffs: Round 1, Game 4
  • Saturday, March 31st - 3:00pm (Q Tonight at 2:30pm)*
    Quebec vs. Charlottetown - Playoffs: Round 1, Game 5
  • Friday, April 6th - 7:00pm*
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax - Playoffs: Round 2, Game 1
  • Saturday, April 7th - 7:00pm*
    Charlottetown vs. Halifax - Playoffs: Round 2, Game 2
  • Tuesday, April 10th - 7:00pm*
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown - Playoffs: Round 2, Game 3
  • Wednesday, April 11th - 7:00pm*
    Halifax vs. Charlottetown - Playoffs: Round 2, Game 4
  • Friday, April 20th - 8:30pm
  • Charlottetown vs. Blainville-Boisbriand - Playoffs: Round 3, Game 1
  • Saturday, April 21st - 8:00pm
  • Charlottetown vs. Blainville-Boisbriand - Playoffs: Round 3, Game 2
  • Tuesday, April 24th - 7:00pm*
  • Blainville-Boisbriand vs. Charlottetown - Playoffs: Round 3, Game 3
  • Wednesday, April 25th - 7:00pm*
  • Blainville-Boisbriand vs. Charlottetown - Playoffs: Round 3, Game 4
  • Friday, April 27th - 8:30pm
  • Charlottetown vs. Blainville-Boisbriand - Playoffs: Round 3, Game 5
  • Sunday, April 29th - 7:00pm*
  • Blainville-Boisbriand vs. Charlottetown - Playoffs: Round 3, Game 6
  • Tuesday, May 1st - 8:00pm
  • Charlottetown vs. Blainville-Boisbriand - Playoffs: Round 3, Game 7

    *Q Tonight begins at 6:30pm

  • Monday, September 11th - 7:00pm
    Avon View vs. JH Gillis - Football
  • Monday, September 18th - 8:00pm
    CEC vs. Cole Harbour - Football
  • Monday, September 25th - 7:00pm
    Prince Andrew vs. Sir John A. - Football
  • Monday, October 2nd - 7:00pm
    Dartmouth vs. Halifax West  - Football
  • Sunday, October 8th - 1:00pm
    Turkey Bowl - Sir John A vs. Citadel - Football
  • Monday, October 16th - 7:00pm
    CP Allen vs. JL Ilsley - Football
  • Monday, October 23rd - 7:00pm
    Lockview vs. Halifax West - Football
  • Monday, October 30th - 7:00pm
    West Kings vs. Millwood - Football
  • Saturday, November 3rd - 12:00pm & 2:00pm
    NSSAF Division 1 Championship - Boys Soccer 
  • Bronze Medal Game: King's Edgehill vs. Sir John A. 
    Gold Medal Game: Halifax West vs. Citadel
  • Monday, November 13th - 7:00pm
    NSSAF Division 1 Championship -  Girls Soccer (Bronze & Gold)
  • Bronze Medal Game: Riverview vs. Dr. J.H. Gillis
    Gold Medal Game: Halifax West vs. Horton
  • Monday, November 6th - 7:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs. J.L. Ilsley - NSSAF Division 2 Football Playoffs 
  • Sunday, November 19th - 1:00pm
    NSSAF Division 1 Championship - Football
  • C.P. Allan vs. Citadel
  • Monday, November 27th - 6:00pm
  • École secondaire du Sommet vs. École du Carrefour - 
  • Saturday, December 2nd - 2:30/4:00pm
    NSSAF Division 1 Girls Volleyball Provincial Championship
  • Monday, December 4th - 6:00pm
    Sir John A vs Halifax West - (Girls Basketball)
  • Monday, December 4th - 8:00pm
    Sir John A vs Halifax West - (Boys Basketball)
  • Monday, December 11th - 6:30pm
    Riverview vs Sydney Academy - (Boys Basketball)
  • Monday, December 11th - 8:00pm
    Riverview vs Sydney Academy - (Girls Basketball)
  • Monday, December 18th - 6:00pm
    Charles P Allen vs Citadel - (Girls Basketball)
  • Monday, December 18th - 8:00pm
    Grammar vs Citadel - (Boys Basketball)
  • Monday, January 8th - 6:00pm
    Auburn vs Lockview- (Girls Basketball)
  • Monday, January 8th - 8:00pm
    Auburn vs Lockview- (Boys Basketball)
  • Monday, January 15th - 6:00pm
    Charles P Allen vs Dartmouth - (Girls Basketball)
  • Monday, January 15th - 8:00pm
    Charles P Allen vs Dartmouth - (Boys Basketball)
  • Monday, January 22nd - 6:00pm
    Cole Harbour vs Horton - (Girls Basketball)
  • Monday, January 22nd - 8:00pm
    Dartmouth vs Horton - (Boys Basketball)
  • Saturday, February 3rd - 4:00pm
  • RED CUP HOCKEY - Halifax West vs Memorial
  • Saturday, February 3rd - 8:00pm
    RED CUP HOCKEY -
    Riverview vs Millwood
  • Sunday, February 4th - 1:00pm
    RED CUP HOCKEY -
    Consolation Match
  • Sunday, February 4th - 3:00pm
    RED CUP HOCKEY -
    Championship Match
  • Monday, February 5th - 6:00pm
    Millwood vs Sackville- (Girls Basketball)
  • Monday, February 5th - 8:00pm
    Mllwood vs Sackville- (Boys Basketball)
  • Monday, February 12th - 7:00pm
    Yarmouth vs. Central Kings- (Girls Hockey)
  • Sunday, February 18th - 1:00pm
    Capital Region Girls Basketball Final
  • Sunday, February 18th - 3:00pm
    Capital Region Boys Basketball Final
  • Saturday, March 3rd - 1 & 3 pm (Bronze/Gold)
    NSSAF Girls Basketball Provincial Championship
  • Monday, March 5th - 7:00pm
    NSSAF Girls and Boys Provincial Snowboarding Championships
  • Sunday, March 25th - 1:00pm
    NSSAF Boys Division 1 Provincial Hockey Championship
  • Saturday, April 14th - starting at 2:00pm (Courtesy MC Media)
    NSSAF Girls Division 2 Provincial Hockey Championship: West Kings vs. Dalbrae
    NSSAF Boys Division 3 Provincial Hockey Championship: Barrington vs. Dalbrae
  • Monday, April 30th - 7:00pm
    NSSAF Provincial Cheerleading Championships
  • Monday, May 7th - starting at 7:00pm
    Prince Andrew vs. Sir John A. (Boys Rugby)
    Citadel vs. Lockview  (Girls Rugby)
  • Monday, May 14th - starting at 7:00pm
    Citadel vs. Eastern Shore (Boys Rugby)
    Sir John A. vs. Halifax West  (Girls Rugby)
  • Friday, June 1st - starting at 10:00am
    NSSAF Track & Field Provincial Championship
  • Satday, June 2nd - starting at 9:00am
    NSSAF Track & Field Provincial Championship
                  

  • Monday, September 25th - 5:00pm
    Three Oaks vs. Kensington - Girls AAA Volleyball
  • Monday, October 2nd - 5:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Colonel Gray - Boys AAA Volleyball
  • Monday, October 16th - 7:00pm
    Three Oaks vs. Charlottetown - Girls AAA Volleyball
  • Monday, October 23rd - 7:00pm
    Kensington vs. Colonel Gray - Girls AAA Volleyball
  • Monday, October 30th - 5:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Kensington - Girls AAA Volleyball
  • Monday, November 6th - 5:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls AAA Provincial Soccer Championship
  • Monday, November 6th - 7:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Bluefield - Boys AAA Provincial Soccer Championship
  • Monday, November 13th - 5:00pm & 7:00pm
    Girls & Boys AAA Provincial Volleyball Championships
  • Saturday, December 2nd - 2:00pm
    Kinkora vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls Basketball
  • Saturday, December 2nd - 4:00pm
    Kinkora vs. Charlottetown Rural - Boys Basketball
  • Monday, December 11th - 5:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls Basketball
  • Monday, December 11th - 7:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Charlottetown Rural - Boys Basketball
  • Monday, December 18th - 5:00pm
    Montague vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls Basketball
  • Monday, December 18th - 7:00pm
    Montague vs. Charlottetown Rural - Boys Basketball
  • Monday, January 8th - 5:30pm
    Kensington vs. Montague - Girls Basketball
  • Monday, January 8th - 7:30pm
    Kensington vs. Montague - Boys Basketball
  • Monday, January 15th - 5:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Colonel Gray - Girls Basketball
  • Monday, January 15th - 7:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Colonel Gray - Boys Basketball
  • Monday, January 22nd - 5:30pm
    Westisle vs. Colonel Gray
     - Girls Basketball
  • Monday, January 22nd - 7:30pm
    Westisle vs. Colonel Gray - Boys Basketball
  • Monday, February 5th - 5:00pm
    Kinkora vs. Kensington 
     - Girls Basketball
  • Monday, February 5th - 7:00pm
  • Kinkora vs. Kensington - Boys Basketball
  • Monday, February 12th - 5:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural - Girls Basketball
  • Monday, February 12th - 7:00pm
    Bluefield vs. Charlottetown Rural - Boys Basketball
  • Monday, February 19th - 5:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks - Girls Basketball
  • Monday, February 19th - 7:00pm
    Colonel Gray vs. Three Oaks - Boys Basketball
  • Tuesday, March 6th - 6:00pm
  • AAA Girls Provincial Basketball Championships
  • Tuesday, March 6th - 8:00pm
  • AAA Boys Provincial Basketball Championships

  • Wednesday, September 13th - 7:30pm
    Pictou County vs. Halifax
  • Saturday, September  16th - 3:00pm
    CB West vs. Valley 
  • Wednesday, September 20th - 7:30pm
    Valley vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, October 1st -1:00pm
    CB West vs. South Shore
  • Wednesday, October 11th - 7:00pm
    CB West vs. CB Tradesmen
  • Saturday, November 11th - 7:00pm
    Valley vs. CB Tradesmen
  • Wednesday, November 22nd - 7:30pm
    Dartmouth vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, December 10th - 1:00pm
    Halifax vs. CB Tradesmen
  • Wednesday, January 10th - 6:00pm
    East Coast IceJam
    - Teams TBD
  • Wednesday, January 10th - 8:00pm
    East Coast IceJam
    - Teams TBD
  • Sunday, January 14th - 2:00pm
    East Coast IceJam
    - Gold Medal Game - Teams TBD
  • Saturday, January 20th - 7:00pm
    Halifax vs. Dartmouth
  • Sunday, February 11th - 12:00pm
    CB West vs. Pictou County
  • Tuesday, March 20th - 7:30pm
    NSEMMHL Final - Game 3 - Halifax vs. Dartmouth
  • Thursday, March 22nd - 7:00pm
    NSEMMHL Final - Game 4 - Halifax vs. Dartmouth
  • Friday, September 15th - 7:00pm
    St. Stephen vs. Valley
  • Saturday, September  23rd - 7:00pm
    Valley vs. Truro
  • Thursday, October 26th - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Pictou County
  • Friday, November 3rd - 7:00pm
    Pictou County vs. South Shore
  • Thursday, November 23rd -7:00pm
    Valley vs. Summerside
  • Friday, December 8th - 3:30pm
    World Jr. "A" Challenge - Czech Republic vs. Truro Bearcats
  • Friday, December 8th - 7:30pm
    World Jr. "A" Challenge - USA vs. Canada East
  • Saturday, December 16th - 7:00pm
    Yarmouth vs. Amherst
  • Saturday, January 6th - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Amherst
  • Thursday, January 25th - 7:00pm
    Edmundston vs. Summerside
  • Thursday, February 15th - 7:00pm
    South Shore vs. Pictou County
  • Friday, February 23rd - 7:00pm
    Truro vs. Valley
  • Saturday, March 10th - 7:00pm
    Yarmouth vs. Truro
  • Thursday, April 19th - 7:00pm 
  • Edmundston vs Yarmouth - Finals Game 3
  • Friday, April 20th - Immediately following QMJHL game 
  • Edmundston vs. Yarmouth - Finals Game 4
  • Tuesday, April 24th - Immediately following QMJHL game 
  • Edmundston vs. Yarmouth - Finals Game 6
  • Saturday, February 10th - 12pm
    Team McPherson vs Team Locke  
  • Saturday, February 17th - 12pm
    Team Blades vs Team Deveaux-Jollimore 
  • Saturday, February 24th - 12pm
    Team Fitzgerald vs Team Gray 
  • Saturday, March 3rd - 6pm
    Team Hiltz vs Team Leonard
  • Saturday, March 17th - 12pm
  • Team McPherson vs Team Gray
  • Saturday, March 24th - 12pm
    Team Smith vs Team Godin
  • Saturday, March 31st - 12pm
    Team Fitzgerald vs Team Leonard
  • Saturday, April 7th - 12pm
    Teams TBD



  • Thursday, January 18th - 7:00pm
    Saint John vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, January 21st - 2:00pm
    London vs. Halifax
  • Thursday, March 15th - 7:00pm
    Moncton vs. Halifax
  • Sunday, March 18th - 2:00pm
    Saint John vs. Halifax
  • Thursday, March 29th - 7:00pm
    Island vs. Halifax
  • Thursday, April 5th - 7:00pm
    Island vs. Halifax - Playoffs - Round 1, Game 1
  • Sunday, April 8th - 2:00pm
    Island vs. Halifax - Playoffs - Round 1, Game 2
  • Saturday, April 28th - 7:00pm
    Moncton vs. Halifax - Playoffs - Round 2, Game 5 
  • Sunday, May 6th - 2:00pm
    London vs. Halifax - NBL Canada Finals, Game 1 
  • Tuesday, May 8th - 7:00pm
    London vs. Halifax - NBL Canada Finals, Game 2 
  • Thursday, May 17th - 7:00pm
    London vs. Halifax - NBL Canada Finals, Game 6 
  • Friday, May 18th - 7:00pm
    London vs. Halifax - NBL Canada Finals, Game 7 
  • Sunday, April 15th - 1pm
    U18 / AAA Girls Provincial Championships
    - Bronze Medal Game  
  • Sunday, April 15th - 3pm
    U18 / AAA Girls Provincial Championships - Gold Medal Game 
  • Sunday, July 8th - 2pm
    Eastlink Classic - Girls Gold Medal Game 
  • Sunday, July 8th - 4pm
    Eastlink Classic - Boys Gold Medal Game 

Thank You To Our Partners


Eastlink TV Sports Partners

I Love My Heat Pump           Assured-Natural Assured-Natural

Craft Services Partners

   

Accommodation Partners

     

If you would like more information about Eastlink TV community programming, initiatives and opportunities, please contact us.

Eastlink TV is only available to subscribers of Eastlink and is not available on satellite.
HD Channel 610 and SD Channel 10.